Title: Content Freshness
Author: Luis Reginaldo Medilo
Published: <strong>3. marts, 2024</strong>
Last modified: 20. november, 2024

---

Søg plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/content-freshness/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3044427)

Dette plugin **er ikke blevet testet med de seneste 3 større udgivelser af WordPress**.
Det vedligeholdes eller understøttes muligvis ikke længere og kan have kompatibilitetsproblemer,
når det bruges med nyere versioner af WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/content-freshness/assets/icon-128x128.png?rev=3044427)

# Content Freshness

 Af [Luis Reginaldo Medilo](https://profiles.wordpress.org/loythegreat/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/content-freshness.1.1.zip)

 * [Detaljer](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/#description)
 * [Vurderinger](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/#installation)
 * [Udvikling](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/content-freshness/)

## Beskrivelse

Updating your articles is important to keep them fresh and to help maintain their
rankings in Google and other search engines. But if you have a large site with hundreds
of posts, it may be hard to keep track of all your articles and when they were last
updated.

With Content Freshness, you can easily see which articles are in need of an update.
You will see the dates when they were last modified, so that you can update them
accordingly. You can select the timeframe for content updating – whether 3 months,
6 months, or 1 year (the default is 6 months).

If your website is already added to Google Search Console, you can choose to activate
the GSC Performance option. Use it to check your individual post’s search results
performance in Google Search Console before you update your articles.

## Skærmbilleder

[⌊WP Freshness settings page⌉⌊WP Freshness settings page⌉[

WP Freshness settings page

[⌊A list of posts that need updating⌉⌊A list of posts that need updating⌉[

A list of posts that need updating

## Installation

 1. Unzip the download file if necessary and upload the ‘wp-freshness’ folder and all
    its contents to your ‘/wp-content/plugins/’ directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in your WordPress admin.
 3. Click the ‘Content Freshness’ menu in your WordPress admin.
 4. Select the timeframe and enable GSC Performance (if applicable).
 5. Click the Save Changes button to apply.
 6. Click ‘View Posts’ under the ‘Content Freshness’ menu to see posts that are in 
    need of an update.

## Anmeldelser

Der er ingen anmeldelser for denne widget.

## Bidragsydere & udviklere

“Content Freshness” er open source-software. Følgende personer har bidraget til 
dette plugin.

Bidragsydere

 *   [ Luis Reginaldo Medilo ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/loythegreat/)

[Oversæt “Content Freshness” til dit eget sprog.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/content-freshness)

### Interesseret i udvikling?

[Gennemse koden](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/content-freshness/),
tjek [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/content-freshness/), eller
abonner på [udviklerloggen](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/content-freshness/)
via [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/content-freshness/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Ændringslog

#### 1.1

 * Added “Updated Posts” page
 * Added statistics page

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial version.

## Meta

 *  Version **1.1**
 *  Senest opdateret **2 år siden**
 *  Aktive installationer **Færre end 10**
 *  WordPress-version ** 4.9 eller højere **
 *  Testet op til **6.7.5**
 *  Sprog
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/)
 * Tag
 * [update posts](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/update-posts/)
 *  [Avanceret visning](https://da.wordpress.org/plugins/content-freshness/advanced/)

## Bedømmelser

Der er endnu ikke indsendt nogen anmeldelser.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/content-freshness/reviews/#new-post)

[Se alle anmeldelser.](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/content-freshness/reviews/)

## Bidragsydere

 *   [ Luis Reginaldo Medilo ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/loythegreat/)

## Support

Har du noget at sige? Har du brug for hjælp?

 [Vis supportforum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/content-freshness/)